Tags

, , , , , , , , ,

Label : Decca
Format : Flac (image + cue)
Cover : Box (front + back)

Tracklist :

Complete tracklist : Ballet Masterpieces

CD 1

1. Introduction – Orchestra of the Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, Richard Bonynge
2. No. 1 Les Vendangeurs – Orchestra of the Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, Richard Bonynge
3. No. 2 Entrée du Prince – Orchestra of the Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, Richard Bonynge
4. Entrée de Giselle – Orchestra of the Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, Richard Bonynge
5. No. 4 Retour des Vendangeurs – No. 4(bis) Valse – Orchestra of the Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, Richard Bonynge
6. No.5b La Chasse – Orchestra of the Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, Richard Bonynge
7. No.6 Scène d’Hilarion – Orchestra of the Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, Richard Bonynge
8. No.7 Marche des vignerons – Orchestra of the Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, Richard Bonynge
9. Pas seul (Bürgmüller interpolation) – Orchestra of the Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, Richard Bonynge
10. Pas de deux des jeunes paysans – Pollaca – Orchestra of the Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, Richard Bonynge
11. Pas de deux des jeunes paysans – Andanet – Orchestra of the Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, Richard Bonynge
12. Pas de deux des jeunes paysans – Pesante – Orchestra of the Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, Richard Bonynge
13. Pas de deux des jeunes paysans – Allegretto – Orchestra of the Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, Richard Bonynge
14. Pas de deux des jeunes paysans – Allegretto pesante – Orchestra of the Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, Richard Bonynge
15. Pas de deux des jeunes paysans – Valse – Orchestra of the Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, Richard Bonynge
16. Pas des vendanges: Andante – Orchestra of the Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, Richard Bonynge
17. Pas des vendanges: Moderato – Orchestra of the Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, Richard Bonynge
18. Pas des vendanges: Allegro moderato – Orchestra of the Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, Richard Bonynge
19. Allegro un peu louré – Orchestra of the Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, Richard Bonynge
20. No. 8 Galop – Orchestra of the Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, Richard Bonynge
21. Finale du 1er Acte et Scène de folie – Orchestra of the Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, Richard Bonynge

CD 2

1. No. 9 Introduction (La halte des chasseurs) – Orchestra of the Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, Richard Bonynge
2. Apparition de Myrthe et évocation magique – Orchestra of the Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, Richard Bonynge
3. Pas des premières Wilis – Orchestra of the Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, Richard Bonynge
4. No.11 Apparition de Giselle – Orchestra of the Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, Richard Bonynge
5. Entrée des paysans – Orchestra of the Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, Richard Bonynge
6. No.13 Entrée de Loys – Orchestra of the Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, Richard Bonynge
7. No. 14 Scène des Wilis (Entrée d’Hilarion) – Orchestra of the Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, Richard Bonynge
8. Grand pas de deux: Adage – Orchestra of the Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, Richard Bonynge
9. Grand pas de deux: Andantino – Orchestra of the Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, Richard Bonynge
10. Grand pas de deux: Andante – Orchestra of the Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, Richard Bonynge
11. Grand pas de deux: Valse (interpolated) – Orchestra of the Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, Richard Bonynge
12. No. 16 Final – Orchestra of the Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, Richard Bonynge
13. Lever du soleil et arrivée de la cour – Orchestra of the Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, Richard Bonynge

CD 3

1. Overture and opening of Scene 1 – English Chamber Orchestra, Richard Bonynge
2. Introduction – English Chamber Orchestra, Richard Bonynge
3. Tarantella – English Chamber Orchestra, Richard Bonynge
4. Mazuetta – English Chamber Orchestra, Richard Bonynge
5. La Française – English Chamber Orchestra, Richard Bonynge
6. Boléro – English Chamber Orchestra, Richard Bonynge
7. Ecossaise – English Chamber Orchestra, Richard Bonynge
8. Coda – English Chamber Orchestra, Richard Bonynge
9. Action – English Chamber Orchestra, Richard Bonynge
10. Corsairs’ bacchanal – English Chamber Orchestra, Richard Bonynge
11. Scene 2. Action – English Chamber Orchestra, Richard Bonynge
12. Pas des évantails – English Chamber Orchestra, Richard Bonynge
13. Action – English Chamber Orchestra, Richard Bonynge
14. Variation for Mlle Grantzow (1867) – English Chamber Orchestra, Richard Bonynge
15. Action – English Chamber Orchestra, Richard Bonynge

CD 4

1. Scene 1. Pas des odalisques – English Chamber Orchestra, Richard Bonynge
2. Entrance of Gulnare – English Chamber Orchestra, Richard Bonynge
3. Gulnare’s dance – English Chamber Orchestra, Richard Bonynge
4. Action – English Chamber Orchestra, Richard Bonynge
5. Scene 1. Action (Pas des fleurs, Delibes) – English Chamber Orchestra, Richard Bonynge
6. Valse de Naila (for Mlle Grantzow) – English Chamber Orchestra, Richard Bonynge
7. Andante – English Chamber Orchestra, Richard Bonynge
8. 1st variation (for Gulnare, Mlle Fioretti) – English Chamber Orchestra, Richard Bonynge
9. 2nd variation (for Medora, Mlle Grantzow) – English Chamber Orchestra, Richard Bonynge
10. Finale – English Chamber Orchestra, Richard Bonynge
11. Action – English Chamber Orchestra, Richard Bonynge
12. Scene 2 – English Chamber Orchestra, Richard Bonynge
13. Scene 3. Storm and shipwreck – English Chamber Orchestra, Richard Bonynge

CD 5

1. Invitation to the Dance, Op.65 (Aufforderung zum Tanze) – The National Philharmonic Orchestra, Richard Bonynge
2. 1. Prélude – The National Philharmonic Orchestra, Richard Bonynge
3. 2. Nocturne – The National Philharmonic Orchestra, Richard Bonynge
4. 3. Valse – The National Philharmonic Orchestra, Richard Bonynge
5. 4. Mazurka – The National Philharmonic Orchestra, Richard Bonynge
6. 5. Mazurka – The National Philharmonic Orchestra, Richard Bonynge
7. 6. Prélude – The National Philharmonic Orchestra, Richard Bonynge
8. 7. Valse – The National Philharmonic Orchestra, Richard Bonynge
9. 8. Valse – The National Philharmonic Orchestra, Richard Bonynge
10. Bal de Vienne – Ballet Suite for Act 2 of “Die Fledermaus” – The National Philharmonic Orchestra, Richard Bonynge
11. Part 1 – London Symphony Orchestra, Richard Bonynge
12. Part 2 – London Symphony Orchestra, Richard Bonynge

CD 6

1. La Boutique Fantasque – The National Philharmonic Orchestra, Richard Bonynge
2. 1. March – The National Philharmonic Orchestra, Richard Bonynge
3. 2. Canzonetta – The National Philharmonic Orchestra, Richard Bonynge
4. 3. Tirolese – The National Philharmonic Orchestra, Richard Bonynge
5. 4. Bolero – The National Philharmonic Orchestra, Richard Bonynge
6. 5. Tarantella – The National Philharmonic Orchestra, Richard Bonynge
7. 1. March – The National Philharmonic Orchestra, Richard Bonynge
8. 2. Nocturne – The National Philharmonic Orchestra, Richard Bonynge
9. 3. Waltz – The National Philharmonic Orchestra, Richard Bonynge
10. 4. Pantomime – The National Philharmonic Orchestra, Richard Bonynge
11. 5. Moto Perpetuo – The National Philharmonic Orchestra, Richard Bonynge

CD 7

1. Prélude – Mazurka – The National Philharmonic Orchestra, Richard Bonynge
2. No. 1 Valse – The National Philharmonic Orchestra, Richard Bonynge
3. No. 2 Scène (Swanilda et Frantz) – The National Philharmonic Orchestra, Richard Bonynge
4. No. 3 Mazurka – The National Philharmonic Orchestra, Richard Bonynge
5. No. 4 Scène (Préparatifs de fête) – The National Philharmonic Orchestra, Richard Bonynge
6. No. 5 Ballade de l’épi – Sidney Sax, The National Philharmonic Orchestra, Richard Bonynge
7. No. 6 Thème slave varié – Thomas C. Kelly, The National Philharmonic Orchestra, Richard Bonynge
8. Czardas (Danse hongroise) – Sortie – The National Philharmonic Orchestra, Richard Bonynge
9. No. 8 Final – The National Philharmonic Orchestra, Richard Bonynge
10. Entr’acte – Valse – The National Philharmonic Orchestra, Richard Bonynge
11. No. 9 Scène (L’atelier de Coppélius) – The National Philharmonic Orchestra, Richard Bonynge
12. No. 10 Scène – The National Philharmonic Orchestra, Richard Bonynge
13. No.11 Musique des automates – scène – The National Philharmonic Orchestra, Richard Bonynge
14. No. 12 Scène – The National Philharmonic Orchestra, Richard Bonynge
15. No. 13 Chanson à boire – Scène – The National Philharmonic Orchestra, Richard Bonynge
16. No.14 Scène et Valse de la Poupée – The National Philharmonic Orchestra, Richard Bonynge
17. No. 15 Scène – The National Philharmonic Orchestra, Richard Bonynge
18. No. 16 Boléro – The National Philharmonic Orchestra, Richard Bonynge
19. No. 17 Gigue – The National Philharmonic Orchestra, Richard Bonynge
20. No. 18 Scène (Final) – The National Philharmonic Orchestra, Richard Bonynge

CD 8

1. No. 19 Marche de la cloche – The National Philharmonic Orchestra, Richard Bonynge
2. No. 20 Fête de la cloche (Divertissement) – The National Philharmonic Orchestra, Richard Bonynge
3. No. 20 Fête de la cloche: 1) Valse des heures – The National Philharmonic Orchestra, Richard Bonynge
4. No. 20 Fête de la cloche: 2) L’aurore – The National Philharmonic Orchestra, Richard Bonynge
5. No. 20 Fête de la cloche: 3) La prière – The National Philharmonic Orchestra, Richard Bonynge
6. No. 20 Fête de la cloche: 4) Le travail (La fileuse) – The National Philharmonic Orchestra, Richard Bonynge
7. No. 20 Fête de la cloche: 5) L’hymen (Noce villageoise) – The National Philharmonic Orchestra, Richard Bonynge
8. No. 20 Fête de la cloche: 6) La discorde et la guerre – The National Philharmonic Orchestra, Richard Bonynge
9. No. 20 Fête de la cloche: 7a) La paix – Frederick Riddle, The National Philharmonic Orchestra, Richard Bonynge
10. No. 20 Fête de la cloche: 7b) Danse de fête – The National Philharmonic Orchestra, Richard Bonynge
11. No. 20 Fête de la cloche: 8) Galop final – The National Philharmonic Orchestra, Richard Bonynge
12. Prélude – New Philharmonia Orchestra, Richard Bonynge
13. No. 1 Faunes et dryades (Scherzo) – New Philharmonia Orchestra, Richard Bonynge
14. No. 2 Le berger (Pastorale) – New Philharmonia Orchestra, Richard Bonynge
15. No. 3 Les chasseresses (Fanfare) – New Philharmonia Orchestra, Richard Bonynge
16. No. 4a Intermezzo – New Philharmonia Orchestra, Richard Bonynge
17. No. 4b Valse lente – New Philharmonia Orchestra, Richard Bonynge
18. No. 5 Scène – New Philharmonia Orchestra, Richard Bonynge
19. No. 6 Cortège rustique – New Philharmonia Orchestra, Richard Bonynge
20. No. 7 Scène – Desmond Bradley, New Philharmonia Orchestra, Richard Bonynge
21. No.8 Entrée du sorcier (Finale) – New Philharmonia Orchestra, Richard Bonynge

CD 9

1. Entr’acte – New Philharmonia Orchestra, Richard Bonynge
2. No. 9 La grotte d’Orion (Scène) – New Philharmonia Orchestra, Richard Bonynge
3. No. 10 Pas des Ethiopiens – New Philharmonia Orchestra, Richard Bonynge
4. No. 11 Chant bachique – New Philharmonia Orchestra, Richard Bonynge
5. No. 12a Scène et danse de la Bacchante – New Philharmonia Orchestra, Richard Bonynge
6. No. 13 Scène finale – New Philharmonia Orchestra, Richard Bonynge
7. Marche et cortège de Bacchus – New Philharmonia Orchestra, Richard Bonynge
8. No. 15a Scène – New Philharmonia Orchestra, Richard Bonynge
9. No. 15b Barcarolle – New Philharmonia Orchestra, Richard Bonynge
10. No. 16 Divertissement: a) Pizzicati – New Philharmonia Orchestra, Richard Bonynge
11. No. 16 Divertissement: b) Violon solo – Desmond Bradley, New Philharmonia Orchestra, Richard Bonynge
12. No. 16 Divertissement: c) Pas des esclaves – New Philharmonia Orchestra, Richard Bonynge
13. No. 16 Divertissement: d) Variation-Valse – New Philharmonia Orchestra, Richard Bonynge
14. No. 16 Divertissement: e) Strette-Galop – New Philharmonia Orchestra, Richard Bonynge
15. No. 17 Le Temple de Diane (Final) – New Philharmonia Orchestra, Richard Bonynge
16. No. 18 Apparition d’Endymion (Apothéose) – New Philharmonia Orchestra, Richard Bonynge
17. Prélude – Orchestra of the Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, Richard Bonynge
18. Introduction fantastique – Orchestra of the Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, Richard Bonynge
19. L’Ephemère – Scène dansée – Orchestra of the Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, Richard Bonynge
20. Scène – Orchestra of the Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, Richard Bonynge
21. Marche del la caravane – Orchestra of the Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, Richard Bonynge
22. Berceuse – Orchestra of the Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, Richard Bonynge

CD 10

1. Pas de la guzla – Orchestra of the Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, Richard Bonynge
2. Pas de la guzla – Orchestra of the Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, Richard Bonynge
3. Scène – Orchestra of the Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, Richard Bonynge
4. Scène dansée – Orchestra of the Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, Richard Bonynge
5. Valse – Orchestra of the Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, Richard Bonynge
6. Scène et danse – Orchestra of the Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, Richard Bonynge
7. Danse des sylphes et des lutins – Orchestra of the Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, Richard Bonynge
8. Variation de Naïlia – Orchestra of the Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, Richard Bonynge
9. Scène et danse – Orchestra of the Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, Richard Bonynge
10. Galop – Orchestra of the Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, Richard Bonynge
11. Scène finale – Orchestra of the Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, Richard Bonynge
12. Introduction – Orchestra of the Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, Richard Bonynge
13. Scène – Orchestra of the Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, Richard Bonynge
14. Scène: Arrivée de Nouredda – Orchestra of the Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, Richard Bonynge
15. Divertissement: Pas des voiles – Orchestra of the Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, Richard Bonynge
16. Divertissement: Andante – Orchestra of the Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, Richard Bonynge
17. Divertissement: Variation – Orchestra of the Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, Richard Bonynge
18. Divertissement: Final: Danse circassienne – Orchestra of the Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, Richard Bonynge
19. Scène – Orchestra of the Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, Richard Bonynge
20. Pas de Naïla. Scherzo-Polka – Orchestra of the Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, Richard Bonynge
21. Scène et pas d’action – Orchestra of the Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, Richard Bonynge
22. Mazurka – Orchestra of the Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, Richard Bonynge
23. Scène – Orchestra of the Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, Richard Bonynge
24. Marche dansée et final – Orchestra of the Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, Richard Bonynge
25. Introduction – Orchestra of the Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, Richard Bonynge
26. Scène – Orchestra of the Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, Richard Bonynge
27. Romance – Orchestra of the Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, Richard Bonynge
28. Scène et danse – Orchestra of the Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, Richard Bonynge

CD 11

1. 1-2. Dance of the cock and hens – Orchestra of the Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, John Lanchbery
2. 3. Lise and the Ribbon – Orchestra of the Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, John Lanchbery
3. 4. Colas – Orchestra of the Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, John Lanchbery
4. 4a. Colas’ Solo – Orchestra of the Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, John Lanchbery
5. 5. Coals & Simone/6. Villagers – Orchestra of the Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, John Lanchbery
6. 7. Simone and Lise – Orchestra of the Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, John Lanchbery
7. 8. Lise and Colas – Orchestra of the Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, John Lanchbery
8. 9. Village Girls – Orchestra of the Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, John Lanchbery
9. 10. Thomas and Alain – Orchestra of the Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, John Lanchbery
10. 11. Off to the harvest – Orchestra of the Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, John Lanchbery
11. 12. Colas – Orchestra of the Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, John Lanchbery
12. 13. Picnic – Orchestra of the Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, John Lanchbery
13. 14. Flute Dance – Orchestra of the Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, John Lanchbery
14. 15. Quarrel – Orchestra of the Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, John Lanchbery
15. 16. The Fanny Ellsler Pas-de Deux – Orchestra of the Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, John Lanchbery
16. 17. Simone – Orchestra of the Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, John Lanchbery
17. 17a. Clog Dance – Orchestra of the Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, John Lanchbery
18. 18. Maypole Dance – Orchestra of the Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, John Lanchbery
19. 19. Storm and Finale – Orchestra of the Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, John Lanchbery

CD 12

1. 20. Overture – Orchestra of the Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, John Lanchbery
2. 21. Lise and Simone – Orchestra of the Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, John Lanchbery
3. 22. Spinning – Orchestra of the Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, John Lanchbery
4. 23. Tambourine Dance – Orchestra of the Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, John Lanchbery
5. 24. Harvesters – Orchestra of the Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, John Lanchbery
6. 25. When I’m married – Orchestra of the Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, John Lanchbery
7. 26. Simone’s Return – Orchestra of the Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, John Lanchbery
8. 27. Thomas, Alain…/XXVIII Consternation…. – Orchestra of the Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, John Lanchbery
9. 29. Pas-de-deux – Orchestra of the Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, John Lanchbery
10. 30. Finale – Orchestra of the Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, John Lanchbery
11. Overture – The National Philharmonic Orchestra, Richard Bonynge
12. 1. Allegro – The National Philharmonic Orchestra, Richard Bonynge
13. 2. Allegretto – The National Philharmonic Orchestra, Richard Bonynge
14. 3. Mazurka – The National Philharmonic Orchestra, Richard Bonynge
15. 4. Andantino – Valse – The National Philharmonic Orchestra, Richard Bonynge
16. 5. Tempo di marcia – Gavotte – The National Philharmonic Orchestra, Richard Bonynge
17. 6. Allegro vivace – The National Philharmonic Orchestra, Richard Bonynge
18. 7. Allegretto – The National Philharmonic Orchestra, Richard Bonynge
19. 8.Allegro-Gavotte – The National Philharmonic Orchestra, Richard Bonynge
20. 9. Allegretto-Galop – The National Philharmonic Orchestra, Richard Bonynge
21. 10. Allegro-Valse – The National Philharmonic Orchestra, Richard Bonynge
22. 11. Allegro-Presto – The National Philharmonic Orchestra, Richard Bonynge
23. 12. Adagio – The National Philharmonic Orchestra, Richard Bonynge
24. 13. Allegro moderato – 14. Allegro molto (Finale) – The National Philharmonic Orchestra, Richard Bonynge

CD 13

1. Variation of Aegina & Bacchanalia – London Symphony Orchestra, Stanley Black
2. Adagio of Spartacus and Phrygia – London Symphony Orchestra, Stanley Black
3. Dance of the Gaditanae – London Symphony Orchestra, Stanley Black
4. Waltz – London Symphony Orchestra, Stanley Black
5. Nocturne – John Georgiadis, London Symphony Orchestra, Stanley Black
6. Mazurka – London Symphony Orchestra, Stanley Black
7. Romance – London Symphony Orchestra, Stanley Black
8. Galop – London Symphony Orchestra, Stanley Black
9. Sabre Dance – London Symphony Orchestra, Stanley Black
10. Ayesha’s Dance – London Symphony Orchestra, Stanley Black
11. Dance of the Rose Maidens – London Symphony Orchestra, Stanley Black
12. Lullaby – London Symphony Orchestra, Stanley Black
13. Lezghinka – London Symphony Orchestra, Stanley Black

CD 14

1. Scene 1 – The Courtyard of an Inn near Paris – Orchestra of the Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, Richard Bonynge
2. Scene 2 – Des Grieux’s lodgings in Paris – Orchestra of the Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, Richard Bonynge
3. Scene 1 – A Party at the Hotel particulier of Madame – Orchestra of the Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, Richard Bonynge

CD 15

1. Scene 1 – Conclusion – Orchestra of the Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, Richard Bonynge
2. Scene 2 – Des Grieux’s lodgings – Orchestra of the Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, Richard Bonynge
3. Scene 1 – The port of New Orleans – Orchestra of the Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, Richard Bonynge
4. Scene 2 – The goaler’s rooms in New Orleans – Orchestra of the Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, Richard Bonynge
5. Scene 3 – A swamp in Louisiana – Orchestra of the Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, Richard Bonynge

CD 16

1. Overture – Orchestre Symphonique de Montréal, Charles Dutoit
2. Allegro brillante – Orchestre Symphonique de Montréal, Charles Dutoit
3. Polka – Allegro/Valse – Orchestre Symphonique de Montréal, Charles Dutoit
4. Mazurka – Valse – Orchestre Symphonique de Montréal, Charles Dutoit
5. Peruvian Dance (Allegro) – Polka – Orchestre Symphonique de Montréal, Charles Dutoit
6. Valse Lente – Tempo di Marcia – Orchestre Symphonique de Montréal, Charles Dutoit
7. Valse-Allegro vivo-Valse-Allegro misterioso – Orchestre Symphonique de Montréal, Charles Dutoit
8. Valse – Orchestre Symphonique de Montréal, Charles Dutoit
9. Allegro vivo-Can-Can-Quadrille – Orchestre Symphonique de Montréal, Charles Dutoit
10. Can-Can-Allegro moderato-Allegro-Leggiero – Orchestre Symphonique de Montréal, Charles Dutoit
11. Vivo – Orchestre Symphonique de Montréal, Charles Dutoit
12. Barcarolle – Orchestre Symphonique de Montréal, Charles Dutoit
13. Ballet Music – Orchestre Symphonique de Montréal, Charles Dutoit

CD 17

1. 1. Introduction – The Cleveland Orchestra, Vladimir Ashkenazy
2. 2. Pas de Shawl – The Cleveland Orchestra, Vladimir Ashkenazy
3. 3. Cinderella – The Cleveland Orchestra, Vladimir Ashkenazy
4. 4. The father – The Cleveland Orchestra, Vladimir Ashkenazy
5. 5. The Fairy Godmother – The Cleveland Orchestra, Vladimir Ashkenazy
6. 6. The Sisters’ New Clothes – The Cleveland Orchestra, Vladimir Ashkenazy
7. 7. The Dancing Lesson – The Cleveland Orchestra, Vladimir Ashkenazy
8. 8. Departure of Stepmother and Sisters for the ball – The Cleveland Orchestra, Vladimir Ashkenazy
9. 9. Cinderella’s Dreams of the Ball – The Cleveland Orchestra, Vladimir Ashkenazy
10. 10. Gavotte – The Cleveland Orchestra, Vladimir Ashkenazy
11. 11. Second Appearance of the Fairy Godmother – The Cleveland Orchestra, Vladimir Ashkenazy
12. 12. Spring Fairy – The Cleveland Orchestra, Vladimir Ashkenazy
13. 13. Summer Fairy – The Cleveland Orchestra, Vladimir Ashkenazy
14. 14. Grasshoppers & Dragonflies – The Cleveland Orchestra, Vladimir Ashkenazy
15. 15. Autumn Fairy – The Cleveland Orchestra, Vladimir Ashkenazy
16. 16. Winter Fairy – The Cleveland Orchestra, Vladimir Ashkenazy
17. 17. The Interrupted Departure – The Cleveland Orchestra, Vladimir Ashkenazy
18. 18. The Clock Scene – The Cleveland Orchestra, Vladimir Ashkenazy
19. 19. Cinderella’s Departure for the Ball – The Cleveland Orchestra, Vladimir Ashkenazy
20. 20. Dance of the Courtiers – The Cleveland Orchestra, Vladimir Ashkenazy
21. 21. Court Dance – The Cleveland Orchestra, Vladimir Ashkenazy
22. 22. Cavaliers’ Dance – The Cleveland Orchestra, Vladimir Ashkenazy
23. 23. Skinny’s Variation – The Cleveland Orchestra, Vladimir Ashkenazy
24. 24. Dumpy’s variation – The Cleveland Orchestra, Vladimir Ashkenazy
25. 25. Court Dance (Repeat) – The Cleveland Orchestra, Vladimir Ashkenazy
26. 26. Mazurka and Entrance of the Prince – The Cleveland Orchestra, Vladimir Ashkenazy
27. 27. Dance of the Four Companions of the Prince – The Cleveland Orchestra, Vladimir Ashkenazy
28. 28. Mazurka – The Cleveland Orchestra, Vladimir Ashkenazy
29. 29. Cinderella’s Arrival at the Ball – The Cleveland Orchestra, Vladimir Ashkenazy
30. 30. Grand Waltz – The Cleveland Orchestra, Vladimir Ashkenazy
31. 31. Promenade – The Cleveland Orchestra, Vladimir Ashkenazy
32. 32. Cinderella’s Dance – The Cleveland Orchestra, Vladimir Ashkenazy
33. 33. Dance of the Prince – The Cleveland Orchestra, Vladimir Ashkenazy
34. 34. Refreshments for the Guests – The Cleveland Orchestra, Vladimir Ashkenazy
35. 35. Duet of the Sisters with the Oranges – The Cleveland Orchestra, Vladimir Ashkenazy
36. 36. Duet of the Prince and Cinderella – The Cleveland Orchestra, Vladimir Ashkenazy
37. 37. Waltz-Coda – The Cleveland Orchestra, Vladimir Ashkenazy
38. 38. Midnight – The Cleveland Orchestra, Vladimir Ashkenazy

CD 18

1. 39. The Prince and the Cobblers – The Cleveland Orchestra, Vladimir Ashkenazy
2. 40. First galop of the Prince – The Cleveland Orchestra, Vladimir Ashkenazy
3. 41. Temptation – The Cleveland Orchestra, Vladimir Ashkenazy
4. 42. Second galop of the Prince – The Cleveland Orchestra, Vladimir Ashkenazy
5. 43. Oriental Dance – The Cleveland Orchestra, Vladimir Ashkenazy
6. 44. Third galop of the Prince – The Cleveland Orchestra, Vladimir Ashkenazy
7. 45. Cinderella’s Awakening – The Cleveland Orchestra, Vladimir Ashkenazy
8. 46. The Morning after the Ball – The Cleveland Orchestra, Vladimir Ashkenazy
9. 47. The Prince’s Visit – The Cleveland Orchestra, Vladimir Ashkenazy
10. 48. The Prince finds Cinderella – The Cleveland Orchestra, Vladimir Ashkenazy
11. 49. Waltz – The Cleveland Orchestra, Vladimir Ashkenazy
12. 50. Amoroso – The Cleveland Orchestra, Vladimir Ashkenazy
13. 1. Winter – Royal Philharmonic Orchestra, Vladimir Ashkenazy
14. 2. Spring – Royal Philharmonic Orchestra, Vladimir Ashkenazy
15. 3. Summer – Royal Philharmonic Orchestra, Vladimir Ashkenazy
16. 4. Autumn – Royal Philharmonic Orchestra, Vladimir Ashkenazy

CD 19

1. 1. Introduction – The Cleveland Orchestra, Lorin Maazel
2. 2. Romeo – The Cleveland Orchestra, Lorin Maazel
3. The street wakens – The quarrel – The Cleveland Orchestra, Lorin Maazel
4. 5. The quarrel – The Cleveland Orchestra, Lorin Maazel
5. 6. The fight – The Cleveland Orchestra, Lorin Maazel
6. The Duke’s command – Interlude – The Cleveland Orchestra, Lorin Maazel
7. 9. At the Capulets’ (Preparations for the ball) – The Cleveland Orchestra, Lorin Maazel
8. 10. The young Juliet – The Cleveland Orchestra, Lorin Maazel
9. 11. Arrival of the guests – The Cleveland Orchestra, Lorin Maazel
10. 12. Masks – The Cleveland Orchestra, Lorin Maazel
11. 13. Dance of the knights – The Cleveland Orchestra, Lorin Maazel
12. 14. Juliet’s variation – The Cleveland Orchestra, Lorin Maazel
13. 15. Mercutio – The Cleveland Orchestra, Lorin Maazel
14. 16. Madrigal – The Cleveland Orchestra, Lorin Maazel
15. 17. Tybalt recognizes Romeo – The Cleveland Orchestra, Lorin Maazel
16. 18. Gavotte – The Cleveland Orchestra, Lorin Maazel
17. Balcony scene – Romeo’s variation – Love Dance – The Cleveland Orchestra, Lorin Maazel
18. 22. Folk dance – The Cleveland Orchestra, Lorin Maazel
19. 23. Romeo and Mercutio – The Cleveland Orchestra, Lorin Maazel
20. 24. Dance of the five couples – The Cleveland Orchestra, Lorin Maazel
21. 25. Dance with mandolins – The Cleveland Orchestra, Lorin Maazel
22. The nurse – The nurse and Romeo – The Cleveland Orchestra, Lorin Maazel

CD 20

1. 28. Romeo at friar Laurence’s – The Cleveland Orchestra, Lorin Maazel
2. 29. Juliet at friar Laurence’s – The Cleveland Orchestra, Lorin Maazel
3. Public merrymaking – Further public festivities – The Cleveland Orchestra, Lorin Maazel
4. Meeting of Tybalt and Mercutio – Duel – Death of Mercut – The Cleveland Orchestra, Lorin Maazel
5. 35/36. Romeo decides to avenge Mercutio – Finale – The Cleveland Orchestra, Lorin Maazel
6. 37/38. Introduction – Romeo and Juliet – The Cleveland Orchestra, Lorin Maazel
7. 39. Romeo bids Juliet farewell – The Cleveland Orchestra, Lorin Maazel
8. 40. Nurse – The Cleveland Orchestra, Lorin Maazel
9. 41. Juliet refuses to marry Paris – The Cleveland Orchestra, Lorin Maazel
10. 42/43. Juliet alone – Interlude – The Cleveland Orchestra, Lorin Maazel
11. 44/45. At friar Laurence’s cell – Interlude – The Cleveland Orchestra, Lorin Maazel
12. 46. Juliet’s room – The Cleveland Orchestra, Lorin Maazel
13. 47. Juliet alone – The Cleveland Orchestra, Lorin Maazel
14. 48. Aubade – The Cleveland Orchestra, Lorin Maazel
15. 49. Dance of the girls with lilies – The Cleveland Orchestra, Lorin Maazel
16. 50. At Juliet’s bedside – The Cleveland Orchestra, Lorin Maazel
17. Juliet’s funeral – Juliet’s death – The Cleveland Orchestra, Lorin Maazel

CD 21

1. Introduction et danse religieuse – Les Choeurs de la Radio Suisse Romande (Lausanne), L’Orchestre de la Suisse Romande, Ernest Ansermet
2. Scène – Danse générale – L’Orchestre de la Suisse Romande, Ernest Ansermet
3. Danse grotesque de Dorcon – Scène – L’Orchestre de la Suisse Romande, Ernest Ansermet
4. Danse légère et gracieuse de Daphnis – Les Choeurs de la Radio Suisse Romande (Lausanne), L’Orchestre de la Suisse Romande, Ernest Ansermet
5. Scène – Danse de Lyceion – Scène (Les pirates) – L’Orchestre de la Suisse Romande, Ernest Ansermet
6. Scène – Danse lente et mystérieuse – L’Orchestre de la Suisse Romande, Ernest Ansermet
7. Introduction – Les Choeurs de la Radio Suisse Romande (Lausanne), L’Orchestre de la Suisse Romande, Ernest Ansermet
8. Danse guerrière – Les Choeurs de la Radio Suisse Romande (Lausanne), L’Orchestre de la Suisse Romande, Ernest Ansermet
9. Scène – Danse suppliante de Chloé – L’Orchestre de la Suisse Romande, Ernest Ansermet
10. Lever du jour – Scène – Les Choeurs de la Radio Suisse Romande (Lausanne), L’Orchestre de la Suisse Romande, Ernest Ansermet
11. Daphnis et Chloé miment l’aventure de Pan et Syrinx – L’Orchestre de la Suisse Romande, Ernest Ansermet
12. Danse générale – Les Choeurs de la Radio Suisse Romande (Lausanne), L’Orchestre de la Suisse Romande, Ernest Ansermet
13. Alborada del gracioso – L’Orchestre de la Suisse Romande, Ernest Ansermet
14. La Valse – L’Orchestre de la Suisse Romande, Ernest Ansermet

CD 22

1. Vorspiel – The National Philharmonic Orchestra, Richard Bonynge
2. Allegro – The National Philharmonic Orchestra, Richard Bonynge
3. Franz’ Selbstporträt – The National Philharmonic Orchestra, Richard Bonynge
4. Promenade-Abenteuer – The National Philharmonic Orchestra, Richard Bonynge
5. Entrée des Piccolo. Liebesbotschaft – The National Philharmonic Orchestra, Richard Bonynge
6. An der schönen blauen Danube – The National Philharmonic Orchestra, Richard Bonynge
7. Tauben-Walzer – The National Philharmonic Orchestra, Richard Bonynge
8. Zwischenspiel – The National Philharmonic Orchestra, Richard Bonynge
9. Allegretto – The National Philharmonic Orchestra, Richard Bonynge
10. Agyptischer Sklavinnentanz – The National Philharmonic Orchestra, Richard Bonynge
11. Einzug Floras – The National Philharmonic Orchestra, Richard Bonynge
12. Aschenbrödel-Walzer – The National Philharmonic Orchestra, Richard Bonynge
13. Zwischenspiel – The National Philharmonic Orchestra, Richard Bonynge
14. Allegretto – The National Philharmonic Orchestra, Richard Bonynge
15. 1. Traumbild – The National Philharmonic Orchestra, Richard Bonynge
16. 2. Traumbild – The National Philharmonic Orchestra, Richard Bonynge
17. 3. Traumbild. Amorettenreigen – The National Philharmonic Orchestra, Richard Bonynge
18. Moderato – The National Philharmonic Orchestra, Richard Bonynge

CD 23

1. Zwischenspiel – The National Philharmonic Orchestra, Richard Bonynge
2. Allegretto. Trousseau-Divertissement – The National Philharmonic Orchestra, Richard Bonynge
3. Monogramm-Tanz – The National Philharmonic Orchestra, Richard Bonynge
4. Tarantella – The National Philharmonic Orchestra, Richard Bonynge
5. Walzer-Tempo – The National Philharmonic Orchestra, Richard Bonynge
6. Mazurka – The National Philharmonic Orchestra, Richard Bonynge
7. Csárdás – The National Philharmonic Orchestra, Richard Bonynge
8. Brautschatz-Walzer – The National Philharmonic Orchestra, Richard Bonynge
9. Allegretto – Tempo di Polka – The National Philharmonic Orchestra, Richard Bonynge
10. Andantino grazioso – Tempo di Valse – The National Philharmonic Orchestra, Richard Bonynge
11. Csárdás – The National Philharmonic Orchestra, Richard Bonynge
12. Allegro… – The National Philharmonic Orchestra, Richard Bonynge
13. Allegro marcato – Mazurka… – The National Philharmonic Orchestra, Richard Bonynge
14. Andantino – Tempo di Valse… – The National Philharmonic Orchestra, Richard Bonynge
15. Mazurka… – The National Philharmonic Orchestra, Richard Bonynge

CD 24

1. Introduction – Detroit Symphony Orchestra, Antal Doráti
2. Kashchei’s enchanted garden – Detroit Symphony Orchestra, Antal Doráti
3. Appearance of the Firebird pursued by Ivan Tsarevich – Detroit Symphony Orchestra, Antal Doráti
4. Dance of the Firebird – Detroit Symphony Orchestra, Antal Doráti
5. Ivan Tsarevich captures the Firebird – Detroit Symphony Orchestra, Antal Doráti
6. Supplication of the Firebird – Detroit Symphony Orchestra, Antal Doráti
7. Game of the Princesses with the golden apples – Detroit Symphony Orchestra, Antal Doráti
8. Sudden appearance of Ivan Tsarevich – Detroit Symphony Orchestra, Antal Doráti
9. Round dance of the Princesses – Detroit Symphony Orchestra, Antal Doráti
10. Daybreak – Detroit Symphony Orchestra, Antal Doráti
11. Magic carillon, appearance of Kashchei’s guardian monsters and capture of Ivan Tsarevich – Detroit Symphony Orchestra, Antal Doráti
12. Dance of Kashchei’s retinue under the spell of the Firebird – Detroit Symphony Orchestra, Antal Doráti
13. Infernal dance of all Kashchei’s subject’s – Detroit Symphony Orchestra, Antal Doráti
14. Lullaby of the Firebird – Detroit Symphony Orchestra, Antal Doráti
15. Collapse of Kashchei’s palace and dissolution of all enchantments – Reanimation of the petrified prisoners – General rejoicing – Detroit Symphony Orchestra, Antal Doráti

CD 25

1. Scene 1 – Detroit Symphony Orchestra, Antal Doráti
2. Scene 2 – Detroit Symphony Orchestra, Antal Doráti
3. Scene 3 – Detroit Symphony Orchestra, Antal Doráti
4. Scene 4 – Detroit Symphony Orchestra, Antal Doráti
5. Part 1: L’Adoration de la Terre – Detroit Symphony Orchestra, Antal Doráti
6. Part 2: Le Sacrifice – Detroit Symphony Orchestra, Antal Doráti

CD 26

1. Introduction – The National Philharmonic Orchestra, Richard Bonynge
2. 1. Marche (Entrance of King and Court) – The National Philharmonic Orchestra, Richard Bonynge
3. 2. Scène dansante (Entrance of Fairies) – The National Philharmonic Orchestra, Richard Bonynge
4. 3. Pas de six: Intrada – Adagio (Allegro vivo) – The National Philharmonic Orchestra, Richard Bonynge
5. 3c. Pas de six: Variation I (Candite) – The National Philharmonic Orchestra, Richard Bonynge
6. 3d. Pas de six: Variation II (Coulante) – The National Philharmonic Orchestra, Richard Bonynge
7. 3e. Pas de six: Variation III (Falling crumbs) – The National Philharmonic Orchestra, Richard Bonynge
8. 3f. Pas de six: Variation IV (Song-bird Fairy) – The National Philharmonic Orchestra, Richard Bonynge
9. 3g. Pas de six: Variation V (Violente) – The National Philharmonic Orchestra, Richard Bonynge
10. 3h. Pas de six: Variation VI (Lilac Fairy)(Waltz) – The National Philharmonic Orchestra, Richard Bonynge
11. 3i. Pas de six: Coda – The National Philharmonic Orchestra, Richard Bonynge
12. 4. Final (La Fée des lilas sort) – The National Philharmonic Orchestra, Richard Bonynge
13. 5. Scène (The Palace Garden) – The National Philharmonic Orchestra, Richard Bonynge
14. 6. Valse – The National Philharmonic Orchestra, Richard Bonynge
15. 7. Scène (The Four Princes) – The National Philharmonic Orchestra, Richard Bonynge
16. 8a. Pas d’action: Introduction (Andante) – Adagio (“Rose Adagio”) – The National Philharmonic Orchestra, Richard Bonynge
17. 8b. Pas d’action: Danse des demoiselles d’honneur et des pages – The National Philharmonic Orchestra, Richard Bonynge
18. 8c. Pas d’action: Variation d’Aurore – Mincho Minchev, The National Philharmonic Orchestra, Richard Bonynge
19. 8d. Pas d’action: Coda – The National Philharmonic Orchestra, Richard Bonynge
20. 9. Final (La Fée des lilas paraît) – The National Philharmonic Orchestra, Richard Bonynge

CD 27

1. 10. Entr’acte et scène – The National Philharmonic Orchestra, Richard Bonynge
2. 11. Colin-maillard (Allegro vivo) – The National Philharmonic Orchestra, Richard Bonynge
3. 12. Scène – Danse des duchesses – Danse des baronnes – Danse des comtesses – Danse des marquises – The National Philharmonic Orchestra, Richard Bonynge
4. 13. Farandole: Scène – Danse – The National Philharmonic Orchestra, Richard Bonynge
5. 14. Scène (Arrival of Huntsmen) – The National Philharmonic Orchestra, Richard Bonynge
6. 15a. Pas d’action (Vision of Aurora) – Francisco Gabarro, The National Philharmonic Orchestra, Richard Bonynge
7. 15b. Variation d’Aurore (Allegro comodo) – The National Philharmonic Orchestra, Richard Bonynge
8. 15c. Coda – The National Philharmonic Orchestra, Richard Bonynge
9. 16. Scène (Allegro agitato) – The National Philharmonic Orchestra, Richard Bonynge
10. 17. Panorama (Andantino) – The National Philharmonic Orchestra, Richard Bonynge
11. 18. Entr’acte (Andante sostenuto) – Mincho Minchev, The National Philharmonic Orchestra, Richard Bonynge
12. 19. Entr’acte symphonique – Scène (Aurora’s sleep) – The National Philharmonic Orchestra, Richard Bonynge
13. 20. Final (Allegro agitato)(Breaking of spell) – The National Philharmonic Orchestra, Richard Bonynge
14. 21. Marche – The National Philharmonic Orchestra, Richard Bonynge
15. 22. Polacca (Allegro moderato) – The National Philharmonic Orchestra, Richard Bonynge
16. 23a. Pas de quatre: Intrada (Allegro non tanto) – The National Philharmonic Orchestra, Richard Bonynge
17. 23b. Pas de quatre: Variation I (Valse)(Golden Fairy) – The National Philharmonic Orchestra, Richard Bonynge
18. 23c. Pas de quatre: Variation II (Polka)(Silver Fairy) – The National Philharmonic Orchestra, Richard Bonynge
19. 23d. Pas de quatre: Variation III (Saphir Fairy) – The National Philharmonic Orchestra, Richard Bonynge
20. 23e. Pas de quatre: Variation IV (Diamond Fairy) – The National Philharmonic Orchestra, Richard Bonynge
21. 23f. Pas de quatre: Coda – The National Philharmonic Orchestra, Richard Bonynge
22. 24. Pas de caractère (Puss in Boots) – The National Philharmonic Orchestra, Richard Bonynge
23. 25a. Pas de quatre: Adagio – The National Philharmonic Orchestra, Richard Bonynge
24. 25b. Pas de quatre: Variation I (Cinderella and Prince)(Waltz) – The National Philharmonic Orchestra, Richard Bonynge
25. 25c. Pas de quatre: Variation II (Bluebird and Florisse) – The National Philharmonic Orchestra, Richard Bonynge
26. 25d. Pas de quatre: Coda – The National Philharmonic Orchestra, Richard Bonynge

CD 28

1. 26. Pas de caractère (Red Riding Hood) – The National Philharmonic Orchestra, Richard Bonynge
2. Cendrillon et le prince Fortune (Allegro – Waltz) – The National Philharmonic Orchestra, Richard Bonynge
3. 27. Pas berrichon (Hop ‘o my Thumb) – The National Philharmonic Orchestra, Richard Bonynge
4. 28a. Pas de deux: Intrada – The National Philharmonic Orchestra, Richard Bonynge
5. 28b. Pas de deux: Adagio – The National Philharmonic Orchestra, Richard Bonynge
6. 28c. Pas de deux: Variation I (Prince) – The National Philharmonic Orchestra, Richard Bonynge
7. 28d. Pas de deux: Variation II (Aurora) – The National Philharmonic Orchestra, Richard Bonynge
8. 28e. Pas de deux: Coda (Allegro vivace)(The Three Ivans) – The National Philharmonic Orchestra, Richard Bonynge
9. 29. Sarabande – The National Philharmonic Orchestra, Richard Bonynge
10. 30a. Final: Allegro brillante (Mazurka) – The National Philharmonic Orchestra, Richard Bonynge
11. 30b. Final: Apothéose (Andante molto maestoso) – The National Philharmonic Orchestra, Richard Bonynge
12. Entrée – The National Philharmonic Orchestra, Richard Bonynge
13. Pas seul. Pas de deux – The National Philharmonic Orchestra, Richard Bonynge
14. Ensemble – The National Philharmonic Orchestra, Richard Bonynge
15. Pas de trois – The National Philharmonic Orchestra, Richard Bonynge
16. Duet – The National Philharmonic Orchestra, Richard Bonynge
17. Pas des patineurs – The National Philharmonic Orchestra, Richard Bonynge
18. Finale – The National Philharmonic Orchestra, Richard Bonynge

CD 29

1. No.1 Scène (Allegro giusto) – Orchestre Symphonique de Montréal, Charles Dutoit
2. No.2 Valse (Corps de Ballet) – Orchestre Symphonique de Montréal, Charles Dutoit
3. No.3 Scène (Allegro moderato) – Orchestre Symphonique de Montréal, Charles Dutoit
4. No.4 Pas de trois: a) Intrada (Allegro) – b) Andante sostenuto – c) Allegro semplice – d) Moderato – e) Allegro – f) Coda (Allegro vivace) – Orchestre Symphonique de Montréal, Charles Dutoit
5. No.5 Pas de deux: a) Intrada-Valse – b) Andante – c) Valse – d) Coda (Allegro molto vivace) – Chantal Juillet, Orchestre Symphonique de Montréal, Charles Dutoit
6. No.6 Pas d’action (Andantino quasi moderato – Allegro) – Orchestre Symphonique de Montréal, Charles Dutoit
7. No.7 Sujet – Orchestre Symphonique de Montréal, Charles Dutoit
8. No.8 Danse des coupes (Tempo di polacca) – Orchestre Symphonique de Montréal, Charles Dutoit
9. No.9 Finale (Andante) – Orchestre Symphonique de Montréal, Charles Dutoit
10. No.10 Scène (Moderato) – Orchestre Symphonique de Montréal, Charles Dutoit
11. No.11 Scène (Allegro moderato) – Orchestre Symphonique de Montréal, Charles Dutoit
12. No.12 Scène (Allegro) – Orchestre Symphonique de Montréal, Charles Dutoit
13. No.13 Danses des cygnes: a) Valse – b) Moderato assai – c) Valse – d) Allegro moderato – e) Pas d’action (Andante) – f) Valse – g) Coda (Allegro vivace) – Chantal Juillet, Guy Fouquet, Orchestre Symphonique de Montréal, Charles Dutoit

CD 30

1. No.15 Danse de fançailles (Allegro giusto) – Orchestre Symphonique de Montréal, Charles Dutoit
2. No.16 Danses du corps de ballet et des nains (Moderato assai) – Orchestre Symphonique de Montréal, Charles Dutoit
3. No.17 Scène: Entrée des invités (Fanfares) et la valse (Allegro) – Orchestre Symphonique de Montréal, Charles Dutoit
4. No.18 Scène (Allegro) – Orchestre Symphonique de Montréal, Charles Dutoit
5. No.19 Pas de six: Intrada (Moderato assai) – Variations I/V – Coda – Orchestre Symphonique de Montréal, Charles Dutoit
6. Pas de deux: Introduction (Moderato) – Variations I & II – Coda – Chantal Juillet, Orchestre Symphonique de Montréal, Charles Dutoit
7. No.20 Danse hongroise (Czárdás) – Orchestre Symphonique de Montréal, Charles Dutoit
8. Danse russe (Moderato) – Chantal Juillet, Orchestre Symphonique de Montréal, Charles Dutoit
9. No.21 Danse espagnole (Allegro non troppo. Tempo di bolero) – Orchestre Symphonique de Montréal, Charles Dutoit
10. No.22 Danse napolitaine – Orchestre Symphonique de Montréal, Charles Dutoit
11. No.23 Mazurka – Orchestre Symphonique de Montréal, Charles Dutoit
12. No.24 Scène (Allegro – Valse – Allegro vivo) – Orchestre Symphonique de Montréal, Charles Dutoit
13. No.25 Entr’acte (Moderato) – Orchestre Symphonique de Montréal, Charles Dutoit
14. No.26 Scène (Allegro non troppo) – Orchestre Symphonique de Montréal, Charles Dutoit
15. No.27 Danses des petits cygnes (Moderato) – Orchestre Symphonique de Montréal, Charles Dutoit
16. No.28 Scène (Allegro agitato) – Orchestre Symphonique de Montréal, Charles Dutoit
17. No.29 Scène finale (Andante) – Orchestre Symphonique de Montréal, Charles Dutoit

CD 31

1. Overture – Berliner Philharmoniker, Semyon Bychkov
2. No. 1 The Christmas Tree – Berliner Philharmoniker, Semyon Bychkov
3. No. 2 March – Berliner Philharmoniker, Semyon Bychkov
4. No. 3 Galop and Dance of the Parents – Berliner Philharmoniker, Semyon Bychkov
5. No. 4 Dance Scene – The Presents of Drosselmeyer – Berliner Philharmoniker, Semyon Bychkov
6. No. 5a Scene – Berliner Philharmoniker, Semyon Bychkov
7. No. 5b Grandfather Dance – Berliner Philharmoniker, Semyon Bychkov
8. No. 6 Clara and the Nutcracker – Berliner Philharmoniker, Semyon Bychkov
9. No. 7 The Nutcracker Battles the Army of the Mouse King – He Wins and Is Transformed into Prince Charming – Berliner Philharmoniker, Semyon Bychkov
10. No. 8 In the Christmas Tree – Berliner Philharmoniker, Semyon Bychkov
11. No. 9 Scene and Waltz of the Snowflakes – Knabenchor des Staats- und Domchores Berlin, Berliner Philharmoniker, Semyon Bychkov

CD 32

1. No. 10 The Magic Castle on the Mountain of Sweets – Berliner Philharmoniker, Semyon Bychkov
2. No. 11 Clara and Prince Charming – Berliner Philharmoniker, Semyon Bychkov
3. No. 12a Character Dances: Chocolate (Spanish Dance) – Berliner Philharmoniker, Semyon Bychkov
4. No. 12b Character Dances: Coffee (Arabian Dance) – Berliner Philharmoniker, Semyon Bychkov
5. No. 12c Character Dances: Tea (Chinese Dance) – Berliner Philharmoniker, Semyon Bychkov
6. No. 12d Character Dances: Trépak (Russian Dance) – Berliner Philharmoniker, Semyon Bychkov
7. No. 12e Character Dances: Dance of the Reed Pipes – Berliner Philharmoniker, Semyon Bychkov
8. No. 12f Character Dances: Polchinelle (The Clown) – Berliner Philharmoniker, Semyon Bychkov
9. No. 13 Waltz of the Flowers – Berliner Philharmoniker, Semyon Bychkov
10. No. 14a Pas de deux: Intrada – Berliner Philharmoniker, Semyon Bychkov
11. No. 14b Pas de deux: Variation I (Tarantella) – Berliner Philharmoniker, Semyon Bychkov
12. No. 14c Pas de deux: Variation II (Dance of the Sugar-Plum Fairy) – Berliner Philharmoniker, Semyon Bychkov
13. No. 14d Pas de deux: Coda – Berliner Philharmoniker, Semyon Bychkov
14. No. 15a Final Waltz – Berliner Philharmoniker, Semyon Bychkov
15. No. 15b Apotheosis – Berliner Philharmoniker, Semyon Bychkov
16. Entracte – Berliner Philharmoniker, Semyon Bychkov
17. Valse – Berliner Philharmoniker, Semyon Bychkov
18. Polonaise – Berliner Philharmoniker, Semyon Bychkov

CD 33

1. Ballet Music – Orchestra del Teatro Comunale di Bologna, Riccardo Chailly
2. Ballo della Regina – Giovanni Adamo, Orchestra del Teatro Comunale di Bologna, Riccardo Chailly
3. Grand March – Ballet Music – Orchestra del Teatro Comunale di Bologna, Riccardo Chailly
4. Ballet Music – Orchestra del Teatro Comunale di Bologna, Riccardo Chailly
5. Le quattro stagioni: 1. L’inverno – Orchestra del Teatro Comunale di Bologna, Riccardo Chailly
6. Le quattro stagioni: 2. La primavera – Orchestra del Teatro Comunale di Bologna, Riccardo Chailly
7. Le quattro stagioni: 3. L’estate – Orchestra del Teatro Comunale di Bologna, Riccardo Chailly
8. Le quattro stagioni: 4. L’autunno – Guido Toschi, Giovanni Tedeschi, Orchestra del Teatro Comunale di Bologna, Riccardo Chailly

CD 34

1. Grand pas – English Chamber Orchestra, Richard Bonynge
2. Pas de quatre – Arr. Peter March – English Chamber Orchestra, Richard Bonynge
3. Le Papillon – English Chamber Orchestra, Richard Bonynge
4. Pas de deux – English Chamber Orchestra, Richard Bonynge
5. Pas de deux – English Chamber Orchestra, Richard Bonynge

CD 35

1. Pas classique – English Chamber Orchestra, Richard Bonynge
2. Les Rendez-vous – Arr. Constant Lambert – English Chamber Orchestra, Richard Bonynge
3. Pas de deux – English Chamber Orchestra, Richard Bonynge
4. The Good-Humoured Ladies – Arr. Vincenzo Tommasini – English Chamber Orchestra, Richard Bonynge
5. Françoise de Rimini – English Chamber Orchestra, Richard Bonynge

Advertisements